FIRST FLOOR FLAT, 3, ALBION VILLAS, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT

CT20 1RP

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£275,000
Last Sold Price
1 April 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6775.0%
Price Change
+£271,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£275,000+6775.0%
Sold on 1 April 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£271,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£4,000-97.8%
Sold on 29 November 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£174,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£178,000+295.6%
Sold on 17 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£133,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 15 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1