Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, WILDERSWOOD CLOSE, CHORLEY, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR6 7SH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
28 July 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.1%
Price Change
+£133,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£310,000
+75.1%
Sold on 28 July 2023
Detached
+£133,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£177,000
-21.3%
Sold on 16 November 2012
Detached
-£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+60.8%
Sold on 30 July 2010
Detached
+£85,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,950
+59.0%
Sold on 24 September 2002
Detached
+£51,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,000
Sold on 7 November 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR6 7SH
← Back to All Properties