Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, BEDFORD ROAD, SHEFFORD, MID BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
SG17 5DJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£335,000
Last Sold Price
17 May 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.3%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£335,000
+5.3%
Sold on 17 May 2021
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£318,000
+76.7%
Sold on 26 October 2018
Semi-Detached
+£138,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+62.9%
Sold on 16 October 2013
Semi-Detached
+£69,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,500
+84.2%
Sold on 22 August 2000
Semi-Detached
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 28 June 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG17 5DJ
← Back to All Properties