Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, CHAPEL STREET, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
WS3 4LN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£167,000
Last Sold Price
10 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.2%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£167,000
+39.2%
Sold on 10 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
-9.1%
Sold on 2 May 2014
Semi-Detached
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,000
+48.7%
Sold on 28 February 2007
Semi-Detached
+£43,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,750
Sold on 11 September 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WS3 4LN
← Back to All Properties