Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THIRD FLOOR FLAT, 4, ORIENTAL PLACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 2LJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
24 August 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.0%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£145,000
+16.0%
Sold on 24 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+42.0%
Sold on 20 March 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,000
+81.4%
Sold on 5 February 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,500
Sold on 6 February 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 2LJ
← Back to All Properties