Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, WENTWORTH DRIVE, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 2PB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,500
Last Sold Price
13 January 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.3%
Price Change
+£91,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£325,500
+39.3%
Sold on 13 January 2022
Terraced
+£91,750 from previous sale
Sale #6
£233,750
+26.0%
Sold on 19 August 2014
Terraced
+£48,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,500
+34.4%
Sold on 30 September 2008
Terraced
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£138,000
+40.8%
Sold on 14 October 2002
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,000
+88.5%
Sold on 9 February 2001
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 31 August 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 2PB
← Back to All Properties