Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, BOTLEY GARDENS, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO19 0SW
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
21 February 2025
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.4%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£185,000
+19.4%
Sold on 21 February 2025
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£155,000
+26.0%
Sold on 27 October 2015
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£123,000
+4.2%
Sold on 17 June 2011
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£118,000
-9.2%
Sold on 17 November 2008
Terraced
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,000
+52.9%
Sold on 23 May 2008
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
+21.5%
Sold on 16 October 2002
Terraced
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,950
+34.6%
Sold on 12 April 2001
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,950
Sold on 29 October 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO19 0SW
← Back to All Properties