6, FORT ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX

BN22 7SE

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£225,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+136.8%
Price Change
+£130,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£225,000+136.8%
Sold on 31 March 2022
Terraced
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000+46.3%
Sold on 20 August 2002
Terraced
+£30,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,950
Sold on 26 April 2000
Terraced
Sale #1