Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
84, LOWERHOUSE LANE, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB12 6JA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£74,000
Last Sold Price
18 September 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-12.9%
Price Change
-£11,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£74,000
-12.9%
Sold on 18 September 2015
Terraced
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£85,000
+93.2%
Sold on 23 March 2007
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£44,000
+49.2%
Sold on 12 March 2004
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£29,500
+3.5%
Sold on 10 October 2000
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,500
Sold on 18 August 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB12 6JA
← Back to All Properties