Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, HAWTHORN CRESCENT, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 1RD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£219,950
Last Sold Price
27 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.1%
Price Change
+£55,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£219,950
+34.1%
Sold on 27 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£55,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£164,000
+49.1%
Sold on 23 November 2018
Semi-Detached
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 10 November 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 1RD
← Back to All Properties