Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, BAXTER MEWS, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S6 1LG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£137,500
Last Sold Price
25 July 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.5%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£137,500
+37.5%
Sold on 25 July 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
-6.1%
Sold on 29 March 2018
Flat/Maisonette
-£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£106,500
+45.9%
Sold on 3 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,995
Sold on 12 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in S6 1LG
← Back to All Properties