Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, SAXON HEIGHTS, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA3 2TY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
8 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.8%
Price Change
+£114,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£275,000
+70.8%
Sold on 8 September 2021
Detached
+£114,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£161,000
+61.0%
Sold on 26 May 2004
Detached
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+3.6%
Sold on 12 March 2002
Detached
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£96,500
Sold on 3 March 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA3 2TY
← Back to All Properties