Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 69, THE SACKVILLE, DE LA WARR PARADE, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN40 1LS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£59,000
Last Sold Price
4 February 2015
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-9.2%
Price Change
-£5,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£59,000
-9.2%
Sold on 4 February 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£64,950
+13.9%
Sold on 23 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£57,000
+32.6%
Sold on 16 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£43,000
+72.3%
Sold on 16 May 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£24,950
+27.9%
Sold on 16 October 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£19,500
Sold on 21 January 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN40 1LS
← Back to All Properties