Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
100, TRINITY ROAD, HITCHIN, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG5 4EQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
25 July 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.4%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£230,000
+31.4%
Sold on 25 July 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
+47.7%
Sold on 22 November 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,500
+58.0%
Sold on 8 November 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+92.3%
Sold on 25 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 30 June 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 4EQ
← Back to All Properties