Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
46, MOUNT PLEASANT, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA14 2DQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£565,865
Last Sold Price
5 November 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+91.8%
Price Change
+£270,865 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£565,865
+91.8%
Sold on 5 November 2018
Terraced
+£270,865 from previous sale
Sale #4
£295,000
+3.5%
Sold on 22 June 2018
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£285,000
+936.4%
Sold on 4 June 2018
Terraced
+£257,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,500
Sold on 28 October 2013
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 2DQ
← Back to All Properties