Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, LEYBURN ROAD, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB2 4NQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£149,500
Last Sold Price
17 June 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.1%
Price Change
+£35,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£149,500
+31.1%
Sold on 17 June 2025
Semi-Detached
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,000
-5.0%
Sold on 17 May 2019
Semi-Detached
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 11 April 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB2 4NQ
← Back to All Properties