Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 29, NORMANDY HOUSE, 18, THE DRIVE, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 3JB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
8 January 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.2%
Price Change
+£120,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£350,000
+52.2%
Sold on 8 January 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£120,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£229,950
+30.7%
Sold on 19 January 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£176,000
+20.5%
Sold on 1 February 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£146,000
+16.8%
Sold on 20 February 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+40.4%
Sold on 1 November 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,000
Sold on 29 March 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 3JB
← Back to All Properties