Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 39, WATERSIDE PLACE, SHEERING LOWER ROAD, SAWBRIDGEWORTH, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
CM21 9RF
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£137,000
Last Sold Price
15 February 2007
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.5%
Price Change
+£2,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£137,000
+1.5%
Sold on 15 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£134,950
+53.4%
Sold on 6 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£88,000
+10.0%
Sold on 19 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
+42.9%
Sold on 27 April 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,000
+24.6%
Sold on 16 April 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,950
Sold on 24 October 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM21 9RF
← Back to All Properties