Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, BRIARS END, ELY, EAST CAMBRIDGESHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB6 2GB
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£259,950
Last Sold Price
26 February 2021
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.8%
Price Change
+£49,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£259,950
+23.8%
Sold on 26 February 2021
Terraced
+£49,950 from previous sale
Sale #8
£210,000
-1.4%
Sold on 22 February 2016
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£213,000
+18.4%
Sold on 22 February 2016
Terraced
+£33,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£179,950
+9.1%
Sold on 25 February 2014
Terraced
+£14,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
-2.1%
Sold on 18 December 2009
Terraced
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£168,500
+4.0%
Sold on 17 October 2006
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,000
+124.4%
Sold on 29 July 2005
Terraced
+£89,805 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,195
Sold on 29 July 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB6 2GB
← Back to All Properties