Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 9, 46, FIRST AVENUE, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 2FF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
6 January 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-17.9%
Price Change
-£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£170,000
-17.9%
Sold on 6 January 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£207,000
+21.8%
Sold on 6 January 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+30.8%
Sold on 19 September 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+180.7%
Sold on 3 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£83,686 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,314
Sold on 6 November 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 2FF
← Back to All Properties