Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, SAFFRON ROAD, BIGGLESWADE, MID BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
SG18 8DJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
16 December 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.1%
Price Change
+£79,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£325,000
+32.1%
Sold on 16 December 2022
Terraced
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£246,000
+82.2%
Sold on 9 August 2017
Terraced
+£111,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+205.4%
Sold on 31 March 2010
Terraced
+£90,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,200
Sold on 22 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG18 8DJ
← Back to All Properties