Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
229, DESBOROUGH AVENUE, HIGH WYCOMBE, WYCOMBE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP11 2TW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£406,000
Last Sold Price
8 April 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.4%
Price Change
+£156,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£406,000
+62.4%
Sold on 8 April 2019
Semi-Detached
+£156,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+41.2%
Sold on 19 December 2012
Semi-Detached
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£177,000
+153.0%
Sold on 23 January 2002
Semi-Detached
+£107,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,950
Sold on 31 January 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP11 2TW
← Back to All Properties