Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, MACCLESFIELD ROAD, WILMSLOW, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK9 2AF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£992,500
Last Sold Price
12 July 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.2%
Price Change
+£432,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£992,500
+77.2%
Sold on 12 July 2021
Detached
+£432,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£560,000
+5.7%
Sold on 21 August 2009
Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£530,000
+37.7%
Sold on 7 October 2005
Detached
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£385,000
Sold on 17 May 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK9 2AF
← Back to All Properties