Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
239, BRITANNIA ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP4 5HF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
30 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.9%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£235,000
+67.9%
Sold on 30 May 2025
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+47.8%
Sold on 21 March 2007
Terraced
+£45,255 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,745
+101.6%
Sold on 24 January 2003
Terraced
+£47,745 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 19 December 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP4 5HF
← Back to All Properties