Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
BASEMENT FLAT, 3, DEVONSHIRE PLACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON, EAST SUSSEX
BN2 1QA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£263,000
Last Sold Price
30 August 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.2%
Price Change
+£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£263,000
+1.2%
Sold on 30 August 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£260,000
+653.6%
Sold on 6 June 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£225,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,500
Sold on 19 June 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 1QA
← Back to All Properties