Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
68, HOLLOW LANE, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA13 9HY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
13 September 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-12.1%
Price Change
-£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£145,000
-12.1%
Sold on 13 September 2018
Semi-Detached
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+4.4%
Sold on 20 August 2018
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£158,000
+26.4%
Sold on 11 December 2009
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 5 February 2009
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA13 9HY
← Back to All Properties