Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, SANDYHOME ROAD, TOWCESTER, SOUTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN12 6HA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
25 April 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.4%
Price Change
+£36,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£165,000
+28.4%
Sold on 25 April 2008
Semi-Detached
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£128,500
+62.7%
Sold on 26 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,000
+59.6%
Sold on 30 April 2001
Semi-Detached
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,500
Sold on 27 June 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN12 6HA
← Back to All Properties