Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, GARDEN ROAD, SHERINGHAM, NORTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK
NR26 8HT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
20 July 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+89.0%
Price Change
+£80,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£170,000
+89.0%
Sold on 20 July 2012
Semi-Detached
+£80,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£89,950
+24.9%
Sold on 30 November 2000
Semi-Detached
+£17,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,000
+20.1%
Sold on 29 May 1998
Semi-Detached
+£12,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 24 June 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR26 8HT
← Back to All Properties