Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, WESTMEADS ROAD, WHITSTABLE, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT5 1LW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
25 September 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.0%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£245,000
+14.0%
Sold on 25 September 2019
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
+109.8%
Sold on 23 January 2015
Terraced
+£112,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£102,500
+97.1%
Sold on 13 December 2002
Terraced
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 12 July 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT5 1LW
← Back to All Properties