Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, DEAN WOOD CLOSE, CHORLEY, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR7 2FN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.0%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£260,000
+30.0%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+4.2%
Sold on 10 August 2018
Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£192,000
+18.6%
Sold on 11 May 2017
Detached
+£30,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£161,950
Sold on 8 October 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR7 2FN
← Back to All Properties