Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, TAYLORS RIDE, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 3JN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£865,000
Last Sold Price
7 January 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.2%
Price Change
+£230,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£865,000
+36.2%
Sold on 7 January 2020
Detached
+£230,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£635,000
+32.3%
Sold on 3 October 2014
Detached
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£480,000
+23.1%
Sold on 1 June 2007
Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£390,000
Sold on 26 August 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 3JN
← Back to All Properties