Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
76, WILSHAW GROVE, ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE, TAMESIDE, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL7 9QT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£199,000
Last Sold Price
27 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.5%
Price Change
+£71,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£199,000
+55.5%
Sold on 27 June 2025
Semi-Detached
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£128,000
+4.5%
Sold on 27 May 2010
Semi-Detached
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,500
+122.7%
Sold on 11 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 7 September 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL7 9QT
← Back to All Properties