Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, ALBERT ROAD, BENFLEET, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS7 4DJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£360,000
+20.0%
Sold on 28 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£300,000
+48.1%
Sold on 25 August 2016
Semi-Detached
+£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£202,500
+15.7%
Sold on 23 July 2013
Semi-Detached
+£27,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£174,995
+260.8%
Sold on 19 September 2003
Semi-Detached
+£126,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,500
Sold on 24 January 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS7 4DJ
← Back to All Properties