Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
74, KING EDWARD ROAD, BIRCHINGTON, THANET, KENT
CT7 0EG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£216,500
Last Sold Price
8 November 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-13.7%
Price Change
-£34,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£216,500
-13.7%
Sold on 8 November 2023
Detached
-£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£251,000
-39.5%
Sold on 8 November 2023
Detached
-£164,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£415,000
+93.0%
Sold on 8 November 2023
Detached
+£200,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
+7.9%
Sold on 10 November 2006
Detached
+£15,755 from previous sale
Sale #3
£199,245
+19.0%
Sold on 20 February 2006
Detached
+£31,745 from previous sale
Sale #2
£167,500
Sold on 14 May 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT7 0EG
← Back to All Properties