Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, KING EDWARD ROAD, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD19 4DN
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£577,500
Last Sold Price
10 June 2021
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.9%
Price Change
+£129,505 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£577,500
+28.9%
Sold on 10 June 2021
Terraced
+£129,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£447,995
Sold on 25 September 2015
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD19 4DN
← Back to All Properties