Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, ACACIA CLOSE, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE3 3PX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
29 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.6%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+26.6%
Sold on 29 August 2025
Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£197,500
+79.5%
Sold on 15 July 2021
Detached
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 2 May 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE3 3PX
← Back to All Properties