Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
83, TOLKIEN ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN23 7AQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£405,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+79.2%
Price Change
+£179,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£405,000
+79.2%
Sold on 28 February 2023
Detached
+£179,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,950
+36.1%
Sold on 12 August 2005
Detached
+£59,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£166,000
Sold on 23 July 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN23 7AQ
← Back to All Properties