Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, DEREK ROAD, CHORLEY, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR6 7LZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£162,050
Last Sold Price
11 January 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.3%
Price Change
+£25,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£162,050
+18.3%
Sold on 11 January 2023
Semi-Detached
+£25,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,000
+9.6%
Sold on 12 August 2019
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+95.3%
Sold on 17 March 2017
Semi-Detached
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 28 September 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR6 7LZ
← Back to All Properties