Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, POPLAR ROAD, SMETHWICK, SANDWELL, WEST MIDLANDS
B66 4AW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£124,999
Last Sold Price
7 October 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.9%
Price Change
+£34,999 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£124,999
+38.9%
Sold on 7 October 2014
Terraced
+£34,999 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
-43.7%
Sold on 22 March 2012
Terraced
-£69,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,950
+42.8%
Sold on 14 October 2008
Terraced
+£47,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,000
Sold on 27 August 2008
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in B66 4AW
← Back to All Properties