Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
100, LADYWOOD ROAD, HERTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG14 2TB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£405,000
Last Sold Price
4 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.4%
Price Change
+£84,650 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£405,000
+26.4%
Sold on 4 June 2021
Terraced
+£84,650 from previous sale
Sale #4
£320,350
+48.0%
Sold on 29 April 2016
Terraced
+£103,850 from previous sale
Sale #3
£216,500
+123.2%
Sold on 12 August 2005
Terraced
+£119,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,000
Sold on 5 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG14 2TB
← Back to All Properties