Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 212 SOUTH WING, FAIRFIELD HALL, KINGSLEY AVENUE, HITCHIN, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG5 4FZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£284,000
Last Sold Price
13 October 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.6%
Price Change
+£34,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£284,000
+13.6%
Sold on 13 October 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+4.2%
Sold on 6 March 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£240,000
-9.4%
Sold on 19 March 2007
Flat/Maisonette
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£265,000
Sold on 21 December 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 4FZ
← Back to All Properties