Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
156, BURY ROAD, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL8 3DX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,500
Last Sold Price
13 April 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.1%
Price Change
+£13,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£135,500
+11.1%
Sold on 13 April 2017
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,000
+1.2%
Sold on 6 December 2013
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,500
+141.0%
Sold on 30 July 2010
Terraced
+£70,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 5 October 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL8 3DX
← Back to All Properties