Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, BOUNDARY LANE, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 4EG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£417,500
Last Sold Price
28 March 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+94.2%
Price Change
+£202,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£417,500
+94.2%
Sold on 28 March 2024
Semi-Detached
+£202,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
+43.3%
Sold on 25 May 2012
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+100.0%
Sold on 28 June 2002
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 31 January 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 4EG
← Back to All Properties