Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
88, NEVENDON ROAD, WICKFORD, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS12 0NE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£395,000
Last Sold Price
26 June 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.2%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£395,000
+16.2%
Sold on 26 June 2025
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£340,000
+37.4%
Sold on 5 April 2019
Semi-Detached
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£247,500
Sold on 3 January 2018
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS12 0NE
← Back to All Properties