Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
154, ILLINGWORTH ROAD, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX2 9RX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£138,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.1%
Price Change
+£60,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£138,000
+78.1%
Sold on 12 February 2025
Terraced
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£77,500
-40.8%
Sold on 16 May 2019
Terraced
-£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£131,000
+45.6%
Sold on 20 March 2008
Terraced
+£41,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£89,950
+42.8%
Sold on 17 September 2004
Terraced
+£26,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£63,000
+240.5%
Sold on 17 April 2003
Terraced
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£18,500
Sold on 23 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX2 9RX
← Back to All Properties