Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
74, WORTHINGTON ROAD, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 3RE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
20 September 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.3%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£205,000
+78.3%
Sold on 20 September 2022
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+7.0%
Sold on 29 May 2009
Semi-Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£107,500
Sold on 6 May 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 3RE
← Back to All Properties