Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, HAYFIELD CLOSE, CHESTERFIELD, NORTH EAST DERBYSHIRE, DERBYSHIRE
S42 6QF
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£570,000
Last Sold Price
19 February 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+156.2%
Price Change
+£347,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£570,000
+156.2%
Sold on 19 February 2026
Detached
+£347,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£222,500
Sold on 14 December 2012
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S42 6QF
← Back to All Properties