Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
128, LONDON ROAD, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN29 7JR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£227,000
Last Sold Price
24 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.1%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£227,000
+8.1%
Sold on 24 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
+15.1%
Sold on 3 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£182,500
Sold on 17 September 2019
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN29 7JR
← Back to All Properties