Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, KENSINGTON PARK, LYMINGTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO41 0WD
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£649,950
Last Sold Price
4 June 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+74.5%
Price Change
+£277,450 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£649,950
+74.5%
Sold on 4 June 2025
Terraced
+£277,450 from previous sale
Sale #7
£372,500
+11.2%
Sold on 8 September 2010
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£335,000
+8.1%
Sold on 16 March 2007
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£310,000
+0.0%
Sold on 15 September 2006
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£310,000
-11.4%
Sold on 21 October 2005
Terraced
-£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£350,000
+45.8%
Sold on 8 September 2004
Terraced
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£240,000
Sold on 28 February 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO41 0WD
← Back to All Properties