Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, ARTISANS DWELLINGS, SAFFRON WALDEN, UTTLESFORD, ESSEX
CB10 1LW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£410,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.6%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£410,000
+11.6%
Sold on 30 June 2021
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£367,500
+75.0%
Sold on 14 February 2018
Terraced
+£157,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
+47.9%
Sold on 9 December 2011
Terraced
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£142,000
Sold on 15 March 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB10 1LW
← Back to All Properties